New Jersey BASS Nation Youth Tournament Results

 

2018

MONKSVILLE –SATURDAY MAY 5
Youth:
              1st place
      Luca Palermo – 10.50
              2nd place
      Christopher John- 9.80
              3rd place
      Nicholas Dellaporta – 7.65
High School
    1st place – Adain Narcise
    13.34          Eli Murphy
    2nd place – Teddy Donohue
    10.30          Andrew Donohue
    3rd place -Dylan Garrabrant
      6.59          John St. John
              ( not in photo left early )
WAWAYANDA – HIGH SCHOOL SUNDAY JUNE 24
Wawayanda high school winners

From right to left:

1st place
Ted & Andrew Donohue
4.48 lbs

3rd place
Aidan Narcise &
Eli Murphy
1.12

2nd place
Mason Bell &
Ryan Distefano
4.47

WAWAYANDA – YOUTH SUNDAY JUNE 24
Wawayanda Youth Winners

From right to left:

1st – Christopher John
5.23 lbs
2nd – Nickolas Dellaporta
1.72 lbs
3rd- Wyatt Kennady
1.16 lbs

SWARTSWOOD- SATURDAY JULY 21
Swartswood Lake July 21st 2018
                      Youth

Christopher John- 1st Place

Nicholas Dellaporta – 2nd Place

Wayne Spagenberg – 3rd Place

Mason Bell & Ryan Distefano
1st Place

Keith Schuchard & Matt Gauld
2nd Place

Michael Castrillon & Nico Cristiano
3rd Place

STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
High School
State Champions
Eli Murphy & Aidan Narcise

2nd Place
Teddy & Andrew Donohue

Youth
State Champion
Nicholas Dellaporta

2nd Place
Christopher John

3rd Place
Wayne Spagenberg

2018 Youth Angler of the Year
Youth Angler of the Year 2018
            Christopher John

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

2018 High School Anglers of the Year
2018 High School Anglers of the Year
Eli Murphy & Aidan Narcise

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

2017

Monksville Reservoir - 5/20/17

High School Teams

                     1st – Aiden Narcise
                          Keith Schuchard
                    2nd -Nick Nicosia
                            Chris Nicosia
                  3rd -Andrew  Donohue
                          Edward  Donohue

Youth Level

              1st – Christopher John
              2nd  Nick Venettone
              3rd  Matt Kennedy
Wawayanda results

High School – first
Aiden Narcise
Keith Schuchard

3rd – high school
Dylan Garrabrant
Sean Iacovone

2nd High school
Michael Castrillon
Dylan Hartman

Youth –
first -Matt Gauld
2nd – Christopher John

Youth
3rd
Matt Kennedy
Nick Venettone

State Championship Merrill Creek aug 6, 2017

High school

1st – Chris and Nick  Nicosia

2nd – Jack Diaz & Joe Buthusium

3rd – Mike Castrillon


Youth – 1st Matt Gauld

2nd – Christopher John

3rd – Nick Venettone

TOURNAMENTS

CONTACT

  • Board Members
  • Webmaster
  • Submit an Article